141 State Route 73 Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $104,704 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 State Route 73, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $136,901, approximately $96 per square foot. 141 State Route 73 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Bought by
Smart Larry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $26,710 | $10,260 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $486 | $26,710 | $10,260 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $500 | $30,770 | $10,260 | $20,510 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $25,940 | $8,400 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $25,940 | $8,400 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $25,940 | $8,400 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $25,940 | $8,400 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $929 | $22,890 | $7,630 | $15,260 |
| 2017 | $913 | $22,890 | $7,630 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $911 | $22,890 | $7,630 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $807 | $20,900 | $5,110 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $766 | $20,900 | $5,110 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map