141 Steeplechase Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Steeplechase Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $291,961, approximately $157 per square foot. 141 Steeplechase Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Harris Milton Dan and Harris Tanya E
Bought by
Harris Milton Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Milton Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $147,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $143,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $139,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $134,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $131,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $129,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $126,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $123,961 | $0 | $0 |