141 Suffolk Rd Island Park, NY 11558
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $653,112
Studio
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Suffolk Rd, Island Park, NY 11558 and is currently estimated at $640,556, approximately $441 per square foot. 141 Suffolk Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Francis X Hegarty Elementary School, Lincoln Orens Middle School, and Hebrew Academy of Long Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Rutherig Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Borack Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,887 | $415 | $225 | $190 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $415 | $225 | $190 |
Source: Public Records
Map