141 Sunny Meadows Dr Locust Fork, AL 35097
Estimated Value: $178,090 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Sunny Meadows Dr, Locust Fork, AL 35097 and is currently estimated at $226,023, approximately $144 per square foot. 141 Sunny Meadows Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Locust Fork Elementary School and Locust Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Bought by
Bolen Theresa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,180
Interest Rate
4.46%
Estimated Equity
$166,843
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolen Theresa P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolen Theresa P | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Bolen Theresa P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $17,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $599 | $16,380 | $1,500 | $14,880 |
| 2023 | $556 | $15,240 | $1,500 | $13,740 |
| 2022 | $431 | $13,040 | $1,500 | $11,540 |
| 2021 | $358 | $11,080 | $1,580 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $339 | $9,760 | $1,500 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $308 | $9,760 | $1,500 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $293 | $9,360 | $1,500 | $7,860 |
| 2017 | $297 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map