Seller's Agent in 2023
Vicky Fajardo
RE/MAX
(208) 731-0030
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $329,126
This 6.011 acre property in the outskirts of Rupert is a charming 1038 sq. ft. home. The living area is a great place to gather and unwind. If you love horses and cattle, this property is great to care and raise livestock.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Otoniel | -- | Titleone | |
| Torres Otoniel | -- | Titleone | |
| Vega Angel Lopez | $107,312 | None Available | |
| Aue Robert E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Otoniel | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Angel Lopez | $106,043 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2023 10/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -7.9% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $303,716 | $215,456 | $88,260 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $303,716 | $215,456 | $88,260 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $298,686 | $215,456 | $83,230 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $269,337 | $200,077 | $69,260 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $155,353 | $101,753 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $143,482 | $99,132 | $44,350 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $147,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $147,818 | $107,538 | $40,280 |
| 2017 | $748 | $109,126 | $68,846 | $40,280 |
| 2016 | $729 | $27,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vicky Fajardo
RE/MAX
(208) 731-0030
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Noemi Ruiz
H & L Real Estate Company
(208) 431-3314
63 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98888275
APN: RP10S24E071511
Ask me questions while you tour the home.