141 W 41st St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 W 41st St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $627,231, approximately $340 per square foot. 141 W 41st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $156,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $898 | $152,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $898 | $147,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $143,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $873 | $139,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $137,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $134,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $131,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $129,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $125,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $864 | $124,723 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map