141 W 4th St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 W 4th St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $134,333, approximately $99 per square foot. 141 W 4th St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Mafee Michael J
Bought by
Mafee Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Mcafee Michael
Bought by
Mcafee Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Gadewoltz Sally Jean Aka Sally J
Bought by
Mcafee Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Gadewoltz Sally Jean
Bought by
Gadewoltz Sally Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mafee Todd M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcafee Todd | -- | -- | |
| Mcafee Michael J | $40,000 | Albert W Foley | |
| Gadewoltz Sally Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcafee Michael J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $989 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $989 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $954 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $924 | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $2,200 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map