141 W Prosperity Rd Poughkeepsie, AR 72569
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $241,858
Studio
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 W Prosperity Rd, Poughkeepsie, AR 72569 and is currently estimated at $201,286, approximately $129 per square foot. 141 W Prosperity Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School and Cave City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Wise Michael E
Bought by
Michael Earl Wise Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Hirsch Harold Ernest
Bought by
Wilson Gregory R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Earl Wise Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Gregory R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $21,120 | $1,480 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $495 | $21,120 | $1,480 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $495 | $21,120 | $1,480 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $195 | $18,950 | $1,570 | $17,380 |
| 2021 | $195 | $18,950 | $1,570 | $17,380 |
| 2020 | $195 | $18,950 | $1,570 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $168 | $11,020 | $1,940 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $174 | $11,020 | $1,940 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $558 | $11,020 | $1,940 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $174 | $11,020 | $1,940 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,950 | $1,510 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,820 | $1,640 | $8,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,820 | $1,640 | $8,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map