NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $588,000 - $709,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $620,000 $381 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,883 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in the desirable Governor Francis Farms neighborhood. Enjoy the ease of one-level living with an open floor plan that features a new granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwood floors, and fresh paint throughout. The home offers a spacious living room with fireplace, a large family room, and an inviting sunroom that opens directly to the patio. Ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Sliders lead to a separate deck to enjoy morning coffee or relaxing with a good book. You'll also find an oversized two-car garage, plenty of parking, and a young heating system. This move-in ready home is a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. A great place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Slocum Home Team

eXp Realty Listed on: 06/18/2025

Co-Listed By

Bob DeGregorio

eXp Realty License #REB.0018180

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Sasa

BHHS Pinnacle Realty License #RES.0034418

BHHS Pinnacle Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 13,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 216
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141WEETAMOEDRWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,301

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3053
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SLOC
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-738-4821
  • Subdivision Name: Governor Francis Farms
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1628.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1628.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13301.0
  • Parcel #: 141WEETAMOEDRWARW

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6301.0
  • Tax Lot: 216
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2025
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-4.62%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$629,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.53%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,851
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,812

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2019
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-11.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.15%
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emerson Mary E $620,000 --
Keegan Bernard A $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emerson Mary E $320,000
Previous Owner Keegan Bernard A $206,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $620,000 -4.6% $381 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $650,000 +136.4% $399 / Sq Ft
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Sold $275,000 -11.3% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2019 01/27/19 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 For Sale $309,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,300 $496,100 $144,000 $352,100
2024 $6,268 $433,200 $125,200 $308,000
2023 $6,147 $433,200 $125,200 $308,000
2022 $5,797 $309,500 $79,400 $230,100
2021 $5,797 $309,500 $79,400 $230,100
2020 $5,271 $281,400 $79,400 $202,000
2019 $5,467 $291,900 $79,400 $212,500
2018 $4,708 $232,600 $72,500 $160,100
2017 $4,708 $232,600 $72,500 $160,100
2016 $4,708 $232,600 $72,500 $160,100
2015 $4,856 $234,000 $93,600 $140,400
2014 $4,694 $234,000 $93,600 $140,400
2013 $4,631 $234,000 $93,600 $140,400

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1387596

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000306-000216-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.