141 Williams Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $62,924 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Williams Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $67,981, approximately $124 per square foot. 141 Williams Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Dennis Richard A and Dennis Maureen E
Bought by
Prime Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
M N M Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Dennis Richard A and Dennis Maureen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Banks Glen E
Bought by
Banks Frumson Janet K and Frumson Boris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
Sold by
Dennis Richard A and Dennis Maureen E
Bought by
M N M Investment Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Frumson Janet K | -- | None Available | |
| M N M Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $10,400 | $1,960 | $8,440 |
| 2024 | $544 | $7,720 | $780 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $559 | $7,720 | $780 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $470 | $5,670 | $2,340 | $3,330 |
| 2021 | $467 | $5,670 | $2,340 | $3,330 |
| 2020 | $587 | $6,730 | $1,580 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $571 | $6,730 | $1,580 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $525 | $5,550 | $1,220 | $4,330 |
| 2017 | $512 | $5,550 | $1,220 | $4,330 |
| 2016 | $535 | $5,720 | $1,980 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $539 | $5,720 | $1,980 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,250 | $1,940 | $4,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map