141 Willow Rd Campti, LA 71411
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Willow Rd, Campti, LA 71411 and is currently estimated at $178,000. 141 Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview-Alpha Elementary/Junior High School and Lakeview Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Bought by
Cason Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cason Kenneth | $50,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $7,900 | $180 | $7,720 |
| 2024 | $41 | $7,900 | $180 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $8 | $7,590 | $170 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $696 | $7,590 | $170 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $723 | $7,590 | $170 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $739 | $7,590 | $170 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $693 | $7,440 | $170 | $7,270 |
| 2018 | $693 | $7,440 | $170 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $757 | $7,440 | $170 | $7,270 |
| 2015 | $675 | $7,440 | $170 | $7,270 |
| 2014 | $686 | $7,440 | $170 | $7,270 |
| 2013 | $688 | $7,440 | $170 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map