141 York St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 York St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $178,332, approximately $148 per square foot. 141 York St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, New Hope Christian Academy, and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Morris Derek P
Bought by
Derek And Donna Morris Family Trust and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1991
Sold by
Morris Patricia L
Bought by
Morris Derek P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek And Donna Morris Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Derek P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $40,620 | $5,910 | $34,710 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $40,620 | $5,910 | $34,710 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $40,620 | $5,910 | $34,710 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $34,180 | $4,950 | $29,230 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $34,180 | $4,950 | $29,230 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $34,180 | $4,950 | $29,230 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $27,960 | $4,950 | $23,010 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $27,960 | $4,950 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $27,960 | $4,950 | $23,010 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $25,990 | $5,410 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $25,990 | $5,410 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $25,990 | $5,410 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $1,514 | $29,560 | $5,410 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map