Landlord's Agent in 2018
Aaron Seekford
Arlington Realty, Inc.
(703) 447-4663
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,409,000
PETS ALLOWED! Stately ALL stone, less than 2 miles to the Pentagon, Mall, Regan Airport and METRO! Huge back yard, fully fenced. Amazing all season 25X25 sized solarium with skylights. Gleaming hardwood floors (will be refinished before move-in) and freshly painted with new flooring in the basement. Nice size one-car garage! Tons of storage on the lower level.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 836-6000 arvirginiasmith@aol.com Arlington Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/02/2018
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seekford Aaron M | -- | -- | |
| Seekford Aaron M | $698,000 | None Available | |
| Regignano Michel | $817,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seekford Aaron M | $558,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Regignano Michel | $81,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Regignano Michel | $649,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Rented | $5,000 | +2.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Rent | $4,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,794 | $1,141,700 | $836,500 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $11,794 | $1,141,700 | $836,500 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $11,386 | $1,105,400 | $836,500 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $10,871 | $1,055,400 | $801,500 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $10,311 | $1,001,100 | $756,000 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $9,697 | $945,100 | $700,000 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $8,962 | $873,500 | $644,000 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $8,603 | $855,200 | $593,600 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $8,295 | $824,600 | $565,600 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $8,096 | $817,000 | $554,400 | $262,600 |
| 2015 | $7,959 | $799,100 | $554,400 | $244,700 |
| 2014 | $7,680 | $771,100 | $526,400 | $244,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Aaron Seekford
Arlington Realty, Inc.
(703) 447-4663
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000225204
APN: 37-012-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.