1410 27th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 27th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $131,039, approximately $120 per square foot. 1410 27th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Sneed Kevin S and Sneed Julie A
Bought by
Mendez Marco A Rivera and Rivera Julieta Medrano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,300
Outstanding Balance
$122,198
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Marco A Rivera | $134,000 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Marco A Rivera | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,715 | $36,771 | $8,656 | $28,115 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $35,154 | $8,275 | $26,879 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $30,817 | $8,275 | $22,542 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $29,434 | $7,904 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $29,259 | $7,857 | $21,402 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $28,573 | $7,673 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $28,108 | $7,582 | $20,526 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $27,530 | $7,426 | $20,104 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $27,070 | $7,302 | $19,768 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $26,513 | $7,152 | $19,361 |
| 2014 | $458 | $25,947 | $6,999 | $18,948 |
| 2013 | $458 | $25,947 | $6,999 | $18,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map