NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,251 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2013

Last sale price $31,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 530% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,244 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Move right in to this beautiful three bedroom home. You are sure to love the character with original hardwood floors and beautiful woodwork throughout the home. So much space for living, large bedrooms, living room, dinning room and kitchen. Great proximity to neighborhood schools and Lake Michigan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Treichel

Cove Realty, LLC License #84704 Listed on: 08/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou Ann Pitts

Bear Realty Of Burlington License #78635-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,933

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,251 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0512306307016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,933

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1251
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator/Chair Lift, Ramped or Level Entrance, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 0512306307016

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1933
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.4%
Views
139
Current Estimated Value
$195,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,410
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2013
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$31,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-22.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2013
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$31,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-22.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association As
Bought by
The Mulkey Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mayorga Pedro Nunez $155,000 Landmark Title Kenosha
Savaglio John F $22,000 --
Tri City National Bank -- --
The Mulkey Group Llc $60,500 --
Wells Fargo Bank $89,300 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Off Market $149,900 -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $149,900 +383.5% $120 / Sq Ft
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Sold $31,000 -22.3% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2013 07/22/13 For Sale $39,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,421 $145,100 $21,800 $123,300
2024 $1,916 $79,100 $14,300 $64,800
2023 $1,916 $79,100 $14,300 $64,800
2022 $1,933 $79,100 $14,300 $64,800
2021 $1,998 $79,100 $14,300 $64,800
2020 $2,033 $79,100 $14,300 $64,800
2019 $1,965 $79,100 $14,300 $64,800
2018 $1,927 $68,200 $14,300 $53,900
2017 $1,813 $68,200 $14,300 $53,900
2016 $1,776 $68,200 $14,300 $53,900
2015 $1,667 $61,900 $15,300 $46,600
2014 $1,658 $61,900 $15,300 $46,600

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1847710

Metro MLS

APN: 05-123-06-307-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.