1410 Badger Rd Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $340,559 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Badger Rd, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $434,890, approximately $221 per square foot. 1410 Badger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1998
Sold by
Clement Boyd T
Bought by
Baker Debra Galbreath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Koehler John E
Bought by
Clement Boyd T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Sold by
The Baca Grande Corp
Bought by
Koehler John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Debra Galbreath | $110,000 | -- | |
| Clement Boyd T | $5,800 | -- | |
| Koehler John E | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $22,794 | $438 | $22,356 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $17,629 | $388 | $17,241 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $17,629 | $388 | $17,241 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $13,723 | $501 | $13,222 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $13,723 | $501 | $13,222 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $9,468 | $305 | $9,163 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $9,468 | $305 | $9,163 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $9,535 | $307 | $9,228 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $9,535 | $307 | $9,228 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map