1410 Beech St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $23,067 - $141,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Beech St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $101,517, approximately $60 per square foot. 1410 Beech St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Foster Michael A
Bought by
Lopez Pedro Vargas and Rodriguez Victor Rosales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Foster Michael A
Bought by
Hvf10 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Bought by
Rambo Steven and Rambo Onnolly,Jamesiii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1962
Bought by
Lewis John L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Pedro Vargas | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hvf10 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rambo Steven | $23,000 | -- | |
| Lewis John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hvf10 Llc | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $13,070 | $930 | $12,140 |
| 2024 | $603 | $10,500 | $930 | $9,570 |
| 2023 | $576 | $10,500 | $930 | $9,570 |
| 2022 | $576 | $10,500 | $930 | $9,570 |
| 2021 | $576 | $10,500 | $930 | $9,570 |
| 2020 | $576 | $10,500 | $930 | $9,570 |
| 2019 | $582 | $10,600 | $800 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $582 | $10,600 | $800 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $582 | $10,600 | $800 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $582 | $10,600 | $800 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $582 | $10,600 | $800 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $608 | $11,070 | $800 | $10,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map