1410 Bolling Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Larchmont/Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,008 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Bolling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $596,752, approximately $246 per square foot. 1410 Bolling Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Mucciarone James and Mucciarone Elena
Bought by
Bore Susan Seaman and Bore Henri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,870
Outstanding Balance
$318,813
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$277,939
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bore Susan Seaman | $390,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bore Susan Seaman | $402,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $518,100 | $167,100 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $492,500 | $167,100 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $474,600 | $167,100 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $435,800 | $151,900 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $414,400 | $151,900 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $414,400 | $151,900 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $406,200 | $151,900 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $435,100 | $167,100 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $418,100 | $151,900 | $266,200 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $316,900 | $151,900 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $316,900 | $151,900 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $316,900 | $151,900 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map