1410 Bumps River Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $2,184,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Bumps River Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,598,268, approximately $521 per square foot. 1410 Bumps River Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moynihan Michael | $218,000 | -- | |
| Sirhal Laura | -- | -- | |
| Sirhal Humam | $92,930 | -- | |
| Sirhal Humam | $92,930 | -- | |
| Sirhal Humam | $92,930 | -- | |
| Montgomery | $155,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery | $155,000 | -- | |
| Sirhal Humam | $145,000 | -- | |
| Sirhal Humam | $145,000 | -- | |
| Pires Donald | $5,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moynihan Michael | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirhal Humam | $74,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery | $124,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,494 | $1,297,100 | $305,900 | $991,200 |
| 2024 | $9,186 | $1,176,200 | $305,900 | $870,300 |
| 2023 | $8,982 | $1,077,000 | $303,200 | $773,800 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $787,900 | $195,700 | $592,200 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $208,000 | $208,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $172,700 | $172,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $183,200 | $183,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $213,400 | $213,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $213,400 | $213,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $239,600 | $213,600 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $191,800 | $165,200 | $26,600 |
Map
- 129 Park Ave
- 344 Main St Unit 5
- 52 Meadow Farm Rd
- 53 Meadow Farm Rd
- 22 Longfellow Dr
- 123 Old Post Rd
- 54 Rainbow Dr
- 175 Old Post Rd
- 1309 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 1309 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 51 Larch Ln
- 58 Sachem Dr
- 442 Pine St
- 19 Marrick Ct
- 40 Riverview Ln
- 290 Riverview Ln
- 443 Elliott Rd
- 41 Hayward Rd
- 498 Elliott Rd
- 562 Skunknet Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.