1410 County Road 253 Five Points, AL 36855
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 County Road 253, Five Points, AL 36855 and is currently estimated at $162,778, approximately $109 per square foot. 1410 County Road 253 is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Five Points Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,478 | $4,740 | $9,738 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,480 | $4,740 | $9,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,480 | $4,740 | $9,740 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,480 | $4,740 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,120 | $4,000 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,120 | $4,000 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,120 | $4,000 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,120 | $4,000 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,040 | $3,240 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,040 | $3,240 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,040 | $3,240 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,040 | $3,240 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,040 | $3,240 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map