1410 County Road 459 Clanton, AL 35046
Estimated Value: $63,497 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 County Road 459, Clanton, AL 35046 and is currently estimated at $156,874, approximately $196 per square foot. 1410 County Road 459 is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Rodney
Bought by
Johnson Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Schuffert Connie Jane
Bought by
Johnson Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Clay
Bought by
Johnson Rodney and Johnson Clay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Revocable Trust | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Rodney | $8,365 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Rodney | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $6,720 | $2,960 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $48 | $6,720 | $2,960 | $3,760 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,060 | $2,680 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,800 | $1,450 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,710 | $1,250 | $1,460 |
| 2020 | $60 | $2,710 | $1,250 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,970 | $1,510 | $1,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map