1410 Crosspoint Rd Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $303,980 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Crosspoint Rd, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $308,745, approximately $165 per square foot. 1410 Crosspoint Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Bought by
Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,719
Outstanding Balance
$109,679
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$199,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Bought by
Suetkamp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton | $173,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Bruce | $173,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| Suetkamp | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Bruce | $176,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $57,250 | $8,000 | $49,250 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $57,250 | $8,000 | $49,250 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $41,740 | $8,000 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $41,740 | $8,000 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $41,740 | $8,000 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $36,460 | $6,000 | $30,460 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $36,460 | $6,000 | $30,460 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $36,460 | $6,000 | $30,460 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $36,460 | $6,000 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $36,170 | $6,000 | $30,170 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $34,450 | $6,000 | $28,450 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $34,450 | $6,000 | $28,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map