NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1410 Denman Ave Coshocton, OH 43812

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2024

Last sale price $160,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,109 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of November 2024

This lovely Cape Cod home sits on a corner lot and a large additional lot. It features a remodeled eat-in kitchen, a large dining room, a spacious living room, and a wrap-around entrance and sunroom with a built-in wood burner. Two downstairs bedrooms along with an office. Upstairs is a bedroom with an additional unfinished room for a walk-in closet and possible bathroom. The full basement has an open concept, Laundry area, partial recreational room, workshop, 3 storage rooms and a new Lennox gas furnace. Outside you will find a relaxing patio area, large flat yard, an extra flat lot, and a one-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Lacy

Olde Town Realty Brokerage Email: 740-622-3669 oldetownrealty@sbcglobal.net License #2008003785 Listed on: 09/16/2024

Co-Listed By

Marc Lacy

Olde Town Realty Brokerage Email: 740-622-3669 oldetownrealty@sbcglobal.net License #2005012930

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Lacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,331

Year Built

  • Built in 1925 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • 0430000046600

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04300-000-467-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,331

Year Built

Built in 1925 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 740-622-3669 oldetownrealty@sbcglobal.net
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-622-3669
  • Subdivision Name: Terrace View Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1818.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Drapes
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Partially Finished, Bath/Stubbed
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.2984
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Coshocton CSD - 1601

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 04300-000-467-00
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 0430000046600
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1331.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-15.34%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$175,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
6.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Wilson William E
Bought by
Golden Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Platt Barbara Gayle and Brown Philip Hart
Bought by
Revay William and Revay Kathaleen H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcvay Donald $160,000 Fidelity National Title
Mcvay Donald $160,000 Fidelity National Title
Golden Elizabeth A -- None Available
Revay William $65,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mcvay Donald $8,000
Open Mcvay Donald $157,102
Closed Mcvay Donald $157,102
Previous Owner Revay William $58,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Sold $160,000 -5.9% $88 / Sq Ft
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Price Changed $170,000 -10.1% $94 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Sale $189,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,050 $45,740 $5,990 $39,750
2024 $1,484 $45,740 $5,990 $39,750
2023 $1,484 $34,762 $4,186 $30,576
2022 $1,240 $34,762 $4,186 $30,576
2021 $1,242 $34,762 $4,186 $30,576
2020 $1,396 $37,080 $4,085 $32,995
2019 $1,412 $37,080 $4,085 $32,995
2018 $1,246 $37,080 $4,085 $32,995
2017 $1,145 $30,923 $3,640 $27,283
2016 $1,095 $30,923 $3,640 $27,283
2015 $550 $30,923 $3,640 $27,283
2014 $1,020 $30,989 $5,005 $25,984
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5070204

MLS Now

APN: 04300-000-467-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.