1410 Drumheller St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Drumheller St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $303,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 1410 Drumheller St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Walla Walla Center for Children & Families, Garrison Middle School, and Discovery Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Wwha Rosehaven Cottages Lp
Bought by
Housing Authority Of City Of Walla Walla
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of City Of Walla Walla | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $306,700 | $75,000 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $18 | $306,700 | $75,000 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $18 | $304,540 | $75,000 | $229,540 |
| 2022 | $17 | $304,540 | $75,000 | $229,540 |
| 2021 | $18 | $226,090 | $60,000 | $166,090 |
| 2020 | $9 | $210,990 | $60,000 | $150,990 |
| 2019 | $10 | $210,990 | $60,000 | $150,990 |
| 2018 | $11 | $210,990 | $60,000 | $150,990 |
| 2017 | $12 | $210,990 | $60,000 | $150,990 |
| 2016 | $11 | $210,990 | $60,000 | $150,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,700 | $60,000 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,700 | $60,000 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map