1410 Dumont Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Dumont Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $432,104, approximately $209 per square foot. 1410 Dumont Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Szafranski Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Szafranski Gwendolyn A and Szafranski Samantha Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szafranski Gwendolyn A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $176,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $817 | $171,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $777 | $166,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $674 | $161,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $157,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $155,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $151,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $459 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |