Seller's Agent in 2018
LINDA HOSMER
GATEWAY REALTY
(308) 520-2533
18 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
Washer and dryer stay. Roof 2010, New Anderson windows 2011, New Kitchem cabinets and deck 2009, All new carpet October 2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Roger E | $113,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Womack Garrett P | $95,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Roger E | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Womack Garrett P | $90,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $112,500 | -5.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | For Sale | $119,000 | +25.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $95,000 | -9.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2014 06/28/14 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,620 | $20,106 | $117,514 |
| 2024 | -- | $137,620 | $20,106 | $117,514 |
| 2023 | $101 | $115,264 | $10,301 | $104,963 |
| 2022 | $101 | $103,339 | $9,235 | $94,104 |
| 2021 | $310 | $99,365 | $8,880 | $90,485 |
| 2020 | $310 | $99,365 | $8,880 | $90,485 |
| 2019 | $310 | $99,365 | $8,880 | $90,485 |
| 2018 | $529 | $99,365 | $8,880 | $90,485 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $100,455 | $8,880 | $91,575 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $94,050 | $8,880 | $85,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,375 | $8,880 | $85,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
LINDA HOSMER
GATEWAY REALTY
(308) 520-2533
18 in this area
22 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
TEAM FRAME & MOORE
GREAT PLAINS REALTY
(308) 530-4411
48 in this area
67 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
JEANI RHOADES
GATEWAY REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JAMES SHORES
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 530-6593
19 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 20853
APN: 0036315.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.