1410 E James Ave Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 E James Ave, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $110,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 1410 E James Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lorenzo de Zavala Elementary School, Cedar Bayou Junior High School, and Sterling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Savell Tabbi A
Bought by
Zepeda Francisco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Francisco | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $104,545 | $104,545 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $104,545 | $104,545 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $104,545 | $104,545 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $62,727 | $62,727 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $62,727 | $62,727 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $62,727 | $62,727 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $62,727 | $62,727 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $62,727 | $62,727 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $62,727 | $62,727 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $62,727 | $62,727 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $138,703 | $62,727 | $75,976 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $95,297 | $25,455 | $69,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map