1410 E Lasalle St Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 E Lasalle St, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $277,959, approximately $196 per square foot. 1410 E Lasalle St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Central Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Smith Hilda
Bought by
Smith Hilda and Smith Timothy Micheal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Hilda Smith
Bought by
Smith Hilda and Smith Timothy Micheal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Conley Edward J and Conley Emma B
Bought by
Smith Grover and Smith Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Smith Grover and Smith Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Bought by
Smith Grover and Smith Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Hilda | $100 | Smith Christina | |
| Smith Hilda | -- | Smith Christina | |
| Smith Grover | $57,500 | Manatee Title Company Inc | |
| Smith Grover | $18,000 | -- | |
| Smith Grover | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Grover | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $84,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $576 | $72,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $576 | $70,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $68,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $610 | $66,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $106,723 | $8,960 | $97,763 |
| 2019 | $559 | $98,072 | $8,690 | $89,382 |
| 2018 | $538 | $89,734 | $8,700 | $81,034 |
| 2017 | $541 | $61,581 | $6,920 | $54,661 |
| 2016 | $551 | $60,314 | $7,380 | $52,934 |
| 2015 | $556 | $59,895 | $7,420 | $52,475 |
| 2014 | $569 | $59,420 | $6,464 | $52,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map