1410 Eberhart Ave Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $161,422 - $195,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Eberhart Ave, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $174,356, approximately $239 per square foot. 1410 Eberhart Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including N.O. Nelson Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $54,830 | $8,020 | $46,810 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $51,330 | $7,510 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $47,630 | $6,970 | $40,660 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $44,030 | $6,440 | $37,590 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $41,790 | $6,110 | $35,680 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $40,500 | $5,920 | $34,580 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $39,820 | $5,820 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $38,030 | $5,560 | $32,470 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $37,220 | $5,440 | $31,780 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $37,220 | $5,440 | $31,780 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $34,500 | $5,040 | $29,460 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $34,500 | $5,040 | $29,460 |
| 2013 | $2,065 | $34,500 | $5,040 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map