1410 Eldorado Dr Flint, MI 48504
Ballenger Highway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Eldorado Dr, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $146,252, approximately $75 per square foot. 1410 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
The Shirley Gaynor Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Caudle Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Soll Gaynor Shirley and Soll Gaynor Dr
Bought by
Livin Gaynor Shirley and Livin Shirley Gaynor Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle Melissa | $108,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Livin Gaynor Shirley | -- | Metropolitan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |