1410 Golden Squirrel Way Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Golden Squirrel Way, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $417,406, approximately $225 per square foot. 1410 Golden Squirrel Way is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Luquette Graham L and Luquette Allana D
Bought by
Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Ben and Ramirez Amy
Bought by
Luquette Graham L and Luquette Allana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Westfield Development Corporation
Bought by
Ramirez Ben and Ramirez Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Luquette Graham L | $248,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Ben | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luquette Graham L | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ben | $14,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ben | $113,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,459 | $359,751 | $131,646 | $228,105 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $347,963 | $117,019 | $230,944 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $341,491 | $117,019 | $224,472 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $326,932 | $102,391 | $224,541 |
| 2021 | $4,988 | $244,726 | $68,383 | $176,343 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $231,933 | $73,137 | $158,796 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $232,220 | $73,137 | $159,083 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $214,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $195,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $162,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $149,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $145,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,512 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map