1410 Harlem Rd Buffalo, NY 14206
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,368 - $417,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $305,092, approximately $176 per square foot. 1410 Harlem Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Biniecki Rene and Rizzo Evelyn J
Bought by
Uddin Mafiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Rizzo Evelyn J and Rizzo Nicholas Anthony
Bought by
Biniecki Renee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uddin Mafiz | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Biniecki Renee M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $3,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $170,000 | $13,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $170,000 | $13,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $170,000 | $13,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $170,000 | $13,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $148,000 | $13,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $74,000 | $12,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $74,000 | $12,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $74,000 | $12,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $74,000 | $12,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $74,000 | $12,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $9,200 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $9,200 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map