1410 Lantern Ln Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $280,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Lantern Ln, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $223,370, approximately $295 per square foot. 1410 Lantern Ln is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,501 | $70,286 | $9,794 | $60,492 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $66,195 | $9,224 | $56,971 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $61,055 | $8,508 | $52,547 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $57,741 | $8,046 | $49,695 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $56,267 | $7,841 | $48,426 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $53,333 | $7,432 | $45,901 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $37,480 | $7,288 | $30,192 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $35,509 | $6,905 | $28,604 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $35,231 | $6,851 | $28,380 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $33,821 | $6,577 | $27,244 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $32,938 | $6,405 | $26,533 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $34,250 | $6,660 | $27,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map