1410 Maiden Ln Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $114,412 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Maiden Ln, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $135,603, approximately $86 per square foot. 1410 Maiden Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snyder Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Andrea M
Bought by
Smith Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,243
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Barker Timothy T and Barker Julie L
Bought by
Smith Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,840
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barker Timothy T and Barker Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,150
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Stroup Rusty W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Davis Christopher M and Davis Michelle L
Bought by
Stroup Rusty W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Justin | $9,500 | Attorney | |
| Smith Andrea M | $72,300 | -- | |
| Barker Timothy T | $30,000 | Title First Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $40,000 | -- | |
| Stroup Rusty W | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Justin | $9,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Andrea M | $57,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Timothy T | $50,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroup Rusty W | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $25,190 | $4,070 | $21,120 |
| 2024 | $824 | $16,680 | $3,110 | $13,570 |
| 2023 | $824 | $16,680 | $3,110 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $844 | $16,680 | $3,110 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $859 | $15,640 | $2,910 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $861 | $15,640 | $2,910 | $12,730 |
| 2019 | $864 | $15,640 | $2,910 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $848 | $14,740 | $3,420 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $847 | $14,736 | $3,420 | $11,316 |
| 2016 | $848 | $14,736 | $3,420 | $11,316 |
| 2015 | $842 | $14,344 | $3,420 | $10,924 |
| 2014 | $838 | $14,344 | $3,420 | $10,924 |
| 2013 | $829 | $14,344 | $3,420 | $10,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map