1410 Mitchell Young Rd Montgomery, AL 36108
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Mitchell Young Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $270,466, approximately $142 per square foot. 1410 Mitchell Young Rd is a home with nearby schools including Catoma Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Powell Gwendolyn
Bought by
Powell Tyrone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Tyrone | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Tyrone | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $29,470 | $4,300 | $25,170 |
| 2024 | $995 | $25,510 | $3,740 | $21,770 |
| 2023 | $995 | $21,500 | $3,140 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $587 | $21,990 | $3,140 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $508 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $19,460 | $3,320 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $515 | $19,520 | $3,320 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $572 | $19,720 | $3,320 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $495 | $37,660 | $8,200 | $29,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $5,090 | $18,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,600 | $5,090 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map