1410 Moose Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $202,367 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Moose Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $240,092, approximately $174 per square foot. 1410 Moose Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Suskey Elizabeth O and Suskey Michael S
Bought by
Suskey Michael S and Depascale Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suskey Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $178,216 | $35,000 | $143,216 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $178,216 | $35,000 | $143,216 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $178,216 | $35,000 | $143,216 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $107,962 | $28,000 | $79,962 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $107,962 | $28,000 | $79,962 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $107,962 | $28,000 | $79,962 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $107,962 | $28,000 | $79,962 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $81,408 | $17,850 | $63,558 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $81,408 | $17,850 | $63,558 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $81,408 | $17,850 | $63,558 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $81,408 | $17,850 | $63,558 |
| 2014 | $871 | $69,705 | $15,708 | $53,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map