Estimated Value: $337,056 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Poplar Ave E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $397,014, approximately $105 per square foot. 1410 Poplar Ave E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Intermediate School, Wynne Primary School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Smith William Maurice and Smith Brenda Brenn
Bought by
Smith Brenda Brenner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1972
Bought by
Dugan Joseph W and Jo Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1969
Bought by
Dugan Joseph W and Jo Annette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brenda Brenner | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dugan Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Dugan Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $80,740 | $9,210 | $71,530 |
| 2024 | $964 | $54,100 | $6,530 | $47,570 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $54,100 | $6,530 | $47,570 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $54,100 | $6,530 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $54,100 | $6,530 | $47,570 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $54,100 | $6,530 | $47,570 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $47,430 | $4,920 | $42,510 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $47,430 | $4,920 | $42,510 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $47,430 | $4,920 | $42,510 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $50,250 | $4,920 | $45,330 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $50,250 | $4,920 | $45,330 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $29,550 | $6,660 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map