1410 Ruth Ave Austin, TX 78757
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $878,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Ruth Ave, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $742,189, approximately $598 per square foot. 1410 Ruth Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $640,370 | $428,400 | $211,970 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $711,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,772 | $646,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,797 | $587,910 | $420,000 | $167,910 |
| 2020 | $11,587 | $540,231 | $420,000 | $120,488 |
| 2018 | $9,885 | $446,472 | $420,000 | $89,999 |
| 2017 | $10,236 | $458,965 | $350,000 | $108,965 |
| 2016 | $8,229 | $368,985 | $350,000 | $107,541 |
| 2015 | $6,714 | $335,441 | $294,000 | $117,512 |
| 2014 | $6,714 | $304,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map