Estimated Value: $227,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,198
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Sunset Ln, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $320,293, approximately $145 per square foot. 1410 Sunset Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Draughon P M and Draughon Roberta D
Bought by
Weng Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Donahue Denise and Yucatonis Stephen Anthony
Bought by
Draughon P M and Draughon Roberta D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Bowe Kenneth B and Bowe Kimberly
Bought by
Donahue Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Russell | $45,000 | North American Title Of Tamp | |
| Draughon P M | $32,500 | North American Title Of Tamp | |
| Donahue Denise | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donahue Denise | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Denise | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $71,592 | $31,238 | $40,354 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $67,124 | $23,888 | $43,236 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $67,602 | $20,212 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $70,769 | $20,212 | $50,557 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $53,274 | $16,538 | $36,736 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $39,690 | $14,700 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $986 | $39,429 | $14,700 | $24,729 |
| 2018 | $897 | $36,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $29,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $29,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $29,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $26,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map