1410 Tulip Ct Unit C2 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Tulip Ct Unit C2, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $282,780, approximately $201 per square foot. 1410 Tulip Ct Unit C2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Renganathan Reneeta C
Bought by
Reneeta C Renganathan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Koelper Melissa and Jacobs Melissa
Bought by
Renganathan Reneeta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Charles A
Bought by
Koelper Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Malak Michael and Malak Catherine L
Bought by
Delanoy Gordon I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reneeta C Renganathan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renganathan Reneeta C | $120,000 | Fntic | |
| Koelper Melissa | $216,000 | -- | |
| Delanoy Gordon I | $187,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renganathan Reneeta C | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koelper Melissa | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delanoy Gordon I | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $24,225 | $4,425 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $18,028 | $3,688 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $18,028 | $3,688 | $14,340 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $18,028 | $3,688 | $14,340 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $15,527 | $614 | $14,913 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $15,527 | $614 | $14,913 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $17,376 | $614 | $16,762 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $13,337 | $491 | $12,846 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $13,337 | $491 | $12,846 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $13,337 | $491 | $12,846 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $10,751 | $2,089 | $8,662 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $10,751 | $2,089 | $8,662 |
| 2013 | $3,450 | $10,751 | $2,089 | $8,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map