NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1410 W North Loop Blvd Unit 209 Austin, TX 78756

Brentwood Neighborhood
-- Bed
1 Bath
480 Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Brentwood Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of October 2020

This home is located at 1410 W North Loop Blvd Unit 209, Austin, TX 78756 since 10 September 2020. This property was built in 1972. 1410 W North Loop Blvd Unit 209 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Teresa Ables

Austin Skyline Realty, LLC License #0538732 Listed on: 09/10/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Teresa Ables

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 480 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $600
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, satellite TV
  • The owner pays for gas, trash collection, water
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02270506310000
  • Tax Block 13

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North Loop Terrace Subdivision
  • Property managed by Austin Skyline Realty

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Satellite TV
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, All
  • Available Date: 2020-09-11
  • App Deposit Payable To: Bonaventure
  • App Fee Payable To: Austin Skyline Realt
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Additional Pet Fee: 100
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Building Area Total: 480
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Directions: Located between Lamar & Burnett Rd
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: None
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 480
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.04
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.72
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.04
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.72
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,2nd Floor Entry
  • Complex Name: Bonaventure
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Laundry Location: Common Area
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1

• Parking Features: Outside
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Austin Skyline Realty

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brentwood
  • High School: McCallum
  • Middle/Junior School: Lamar (Austin ISD)
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 02270506310000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Subdivision Name: North Loop Terrace
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 13

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: (512) 420-9926

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Rented $825 0.0% --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Rent $825 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $53,209 $2,600,000 $960,705 $1,639,295
2023 $58,004 $3,264,240 $960,705 $2,303,535
2022 $61,396 $3,108,800 $960,705 $2,148,095
2021 $60,902 $2,797,920 $960,705 $1,837,215
2020 $54,694 $2,550,000 $960,705 $1,589,295
2018 $52,654 $2,378,232 $747,215 $1,631,017
2017 $50,178 $2,250,000 $747,215 $1,502,785
2016 $37,439 $1,678,752 $747,215 $931,537
2015 $30,263 $1,413,675 $426,980 $986,695
2014 $30,263 $1,271,652 $384,282 $887,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6551275

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.