14100 E 104th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14100 E 104th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $424,229, approximately $145 per square foot. 14100 E 104th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc
Bought by
Lyons Desiree and Lyons Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,740
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Zalapa Dagoberto S and Zalapa Deyanira S
Bought by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Zalapa Dagoberto S and Zalapa Deyanira S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,499
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Desiree | $236,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc | $249,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Zalapa Dagoberto S | $256,500 | The Executives Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Desiree | $189,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc | $15,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zalapa Dagoberto S | $243,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $31,622 | $3,878 | $27,744 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $30,116 | $3,543 | $26,573 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $28,681 | $3,516 | $25,165 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $27,315 | $4,330 | $22,985 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $26,015 | $5,115 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map