14100 Fm 1322 Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $580,208 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14100 Fm 1322, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $668,104, approximately $261 per square foot. 14100 Fm 1322 is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
West Orren E and West Kristine R
Bought by
Branning Walter L and Branning Judy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,122
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branning Walter L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branning Walter L | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,551 | $520,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,551 | $501,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $430,961 | $157,760 | $369,580 |
| 2022 | $6,417 | $473,410 | $111,180 | $362,230 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $346,320 | $97,020 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $310,720 | $81,500 | $229,220 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $297,260 | $76,640 | $220,620 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $245,670 | $60,110 | $185,560 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $233,510 | $52,830 | $180,680 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $226,440 | $48,920 | $177,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,240 | $48,920 | $172,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,280 | $49,560 | $176,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map