14101 Clearvale Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $518,014 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14101 Clearvale Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $548,754, approximately $232 per square foot. 14101 Clearvale Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Werner Christopher K and Werner Chistina M
Bought by
Werner Christopher K and Werner Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,307
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Pomerlyan Bogdan and Pomerlyan Emanuela
Bought by
Werner Christopher K and Werner Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
World Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Pomerlyan Bogdan and Pomerlyan Emanuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,532
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Pittman Melanie
Bought by
World Savings Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Christopher K | -- | -- | |
| Werner Christopher K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Werner Christopher K | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Pomerlyan Bogdan | $115,000 | None Available | |
| World Savings Bank Fsb | $123,103 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Christopher K | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Werner Christopher K | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Christopher K | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomerlyan Bogdan | $186,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $494,900 | $68,300 | $426,600 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $494,900 | $68,300 | $426,600 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $494,900 | $68,300 | $426,600 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $313,900 | $42,000 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $313,900 | $42,000 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $313,900 | $42,000 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $313,900 | $42,000 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $140,300 | $14,200 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $140,300 | $14,200 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $139,100 | $14,200 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $139,100 | $14,200 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $141,100 | $13,600 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map