14101 Fm 2590 Amarillo, TX 79119
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $563,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,837
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14101 Fm 2590, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $523,505, approximately $136 per square foot. 14101 Fm 2590 is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Kampschroeder David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampschroeder David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $521,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $593,574 | $15,080 | $578,494 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $511,064 | $15,080 | $495,984 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $442,652 | $15,080 | $427,572 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $364,724 | $15,080 | $349,644 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $323,768 | $15,080 | $308,688 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $310,559 | $15,080 | $295,479 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $297,351 | $15,080 | $282,271 |
| 2017 | $6,188 | $346,319 | $15,080 | $331,239 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $323,885 | $15,080 | $308,805 |
| 2015 | $4,664 | $323,885 | $15,080 | $308,805 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $323,885 | $15,080 | $308,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map