14102 Carter Rd Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14102 Carter Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $321,133, approximately $193 per square foot. 14102 Carter Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Fee Builders Inc
Bought by
Roniger William M and Roniger Faye J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,650
Outstanding Balance
$43,965
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,168
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roniger William M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roniger William M | $133,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $83,845 | $14,073 | $69,772 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $83,845 | $14,073 | $69,772 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $62,765 | $11,921 | $50,844 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $62,762 | $11,921 | $50,841 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $62,760 | $11,920 | $50,840 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $59,710 | $11,920 | $47,790 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $59,710 | $11,920 | $47,790 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $59,710 | $11,920 | $47,790 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $59,340 | $11,120 | $48,220 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $59,340 | $11,120 | $48,220 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $59,340 | $11,120 | $48,220 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $56,570 | $11,120 | $45,450 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $56,570 | $11,120 | $45,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map