14103 15th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14103 15th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,254,008, approximately $753 per square foot. 14103 15th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Sun Yue
Bought by
Chen Saiyong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Outstanding Balance
$858,692
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Chen Angela
Bought by
Sun Yue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Chen Angela and Hsieh David
Bought by
Chen Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Hsieh David
Bought by
Chen Angela and Hsieh David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Chen Angela
Bought by
Hsieh David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Hsu Chen-Yun and Hsu Shu Mei
Bought by
Chen Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Saiyong | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Chen Saiyong | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Sun Yue | $620,000 | -- | |
| Sun Yue | $620,000 | -- | |
| Chen Angela | -- | -- | |
| Chen Angela | -- | -- | |
| Chen Angela | -- | -- | |
| Chen Angela | -- | -- | |
| Hsieh David | -- | -- | |
| Hsieh David | -- | -- | |
| Chen Angela | -- | -- | |
| Chen Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Saiyong | $875,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Saiyong | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Yue | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Angela | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,677 | $54,847 | $13,056 | $41,791 |
| 2025 | $10,318 | $53,160 | $14,711 | $38,449 |
| 2024 | $10,330 | $52,772 | $13,375 | $39,397 |
| 2023 | $10,033 | $51,353 | $13,226 | $38,127 |
| 2022 | $8,901 | $54,120 | $14,340 | $39,780 |
| 2021 | $9,323 | $49,320 | $14,340 | $34,980 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $51,720 | $14,340 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $8,907 | $49,020 | $14,340 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $8,426 | $42,794 | $11,810 | $30,984 |
| 2017 | $7,930 | $40,372 | $11,912 | $28,460 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $40,372 | $11,912 | $28,460 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $37,872 | $12,948 | $24,924 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $36,648 | $13,672 | $22,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map