14104 Adkins Rd Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,109 - $486,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14104 Adkins Rd, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $450,527, approximately $414 per square foot. 14104 Adkins Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Oaklands Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Carmen Frederick A
Bought by
Frederick And Lynn Carmen Family Trust and Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1965
Bought by
Carmen Frederick A and Carmen Ruby T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick And Lynn Carmen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carmen Frederick A | $19,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $382,100 | $110,700 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $360,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $315,800 | $100,700 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $299,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $283,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $267,900 | $100,300 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $247,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map