14105 Tabor Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14105 Tabor Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $135,072, approximately $115 per square foot. 14105 Tabor Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Seman Ignatius and Seman Caroline
Bought by
Mccory Reginald S and Mccory Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,508
Outstanding Balance
$36,427
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Seman Ignatius and Seman Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccory Reginald S | $89,900 | Suntrust Title | |
| Seman Ignatius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccory Reginald S | $88,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $40,110 | $9,590 | $30,520 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $40,110 | $9,590 | $30,520 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $25,940 | $7,460 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $25,940 | $7,460 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $25,940 | $7,460 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $19,640 | $5,640 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $56,100 | $16,100 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $19,640 | $5,640 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $18,490 | $4,660 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $18,490 | $4,660 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $18,490 | $4,660 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $19,050 | $4,800 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map