14108 E 27th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $433,939
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14108 E 27th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $423,735, approximately $273 per square foot. 14108 E 27th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Bemal Jorge
Bought by
Bernal Jorge and Reynoso Raul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Mccall Barbara A
Bought by
Bernal Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,903
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Martinez David F and Martinez Debra D
Bought by
Mccall Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,587
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Jorge | $374,087 | -- | |
| Bernal Jorge | $354,000 | First American Title | |
| Mccall Barbara A | $188,500 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernal Jorge | $13,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernal Jorge | $347,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccall Barbara A | $185,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $30,060 | $5,780 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $27,620 | $5,310 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $31,800 | $5,750 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $21,610 | $5,490 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $21,610 | $5,490 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $22,900 | $5,650 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $22,900 | $5,650 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $18,120 | $5,040 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $18,120 | $5,040 | $13,080 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $14,560 | $2,590 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $14,560 | $2,590 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $12,160 | $2,150 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map